IN Order of Presentation

 

1. Theo Issitt, Falling Walls Lab Delft Winner – Breaking the Wall of Breath Diagnostics

2. Dana Pousty, Falling Walls Lab Israel Winner – Breaking the Wall of Water Treatment for Rural Areas

3. Jiao Jiao Li, Falling Walls Lab Australia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Stem Cell Therapies

4. Jan Breinbauer, Falling Walls Lab Chile Winner – Breaking the Wall of Massive Use of Pesticides

5. Giulia Rocco, Falling Walls Lab MSCA Winner – Breaking the Wall of Cerebellar Neuroscience

6. Yuqi Li, Falling Walls Lab Beijing Winner – Breaking the Wall of Na Battery Design

7. Christian Scharun, Falling Walls Lab Karlsruhe Winner – Breaking the Wall of Greenhouse Gas Emissions

8. Saeka Uchino, Falling Walls Lab Sendai Winner – Breaking the Wall of Milk Science and Immunology

9. Chinmaya Naik, Falling Walls Lab India Winner – Breaking the Wall of Specially Abled Literacy & Education

10. Anicet Pascal Latyr Ngom, Falling Walls Lab Dakar Winner – Breaking the Wall of Access to Safe Drinking Water

11. Marianne Chang, Falling Walls Lab Seoul Winner – Breaking the Wall of Lost Items on Campus

12. Adivhaho Mphaphuli, Falling Walls Lab Johannesburg Winner – Breaking the Wall of Water Leakages

13. Chamikara Liyanage, Falling Walls Lab Australia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Prostate Cancer Treatment Resistance

14. Abé Valère Edi, Falling Walls Lab Abidjan Winner – Breaking the Wall of Fuel Pollution

15. Anna Vanderbruggen, Falling Walls Lab Adlershof Winner – Breaking the Wall of Battery Recycling

16. Ahmed Taha, Falling Walls Lab Cairo Winner – Breaking the Wall of Document Verification

17. Feiyang Xie, Falling Walls Lab Thailand Winner – Breaking the Wall of Plant Growth Under Drought

18. Matej Badin, Falling Walls Lab Slovakia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Transformation Barriers

19. Chryssie Karera, Falling Walls Lab Rwanda Winner – Breaking the Wall of Plastic Pollution

20. Alexander C. C. Choo, Falling Walls Lab Malaysia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting

21. Ana Montalban-Arques, Falling Walls Lab Switzerland Winner – Breaking the Wall of Ineffective Cancer Therapies

22. Muhammad Rehan, Falling Walls Lab New Zealand Winner – Breaking the Wall of Gut Sampling

23. Victoria Kolesnikova, Falling Walls Lab Belarus Winner – Breaking the Wall of Hearing Loss

24. Lokman Norazmi, Falling Walls Lab Australia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Alien Fish Invasion

25. Arshia Mostoufi, Falling Walls Lab Boston Winner – Breaking the Wall of Rare Earth Element Scarcity

26. Simon Bernard, Falling Walls Lab Paris Winner- Breaking the Wall of Plastic Pollution

27. Maja Kokot, Falling Walls Lab Slovenia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Bacterial Resistance

28. Georges Khouri, Falling Walls Lab Brazil Winner – Breaking the Wall of Misdiagnosis in Neglected Diseases

29. Borelle Mafogang, Falling Walls Lab Cameroon Winner – Breaking the Wall of Breast Cancer

30. Fabiyan Angikath, Falling Walls Lab KAUST Winner – Breaking the Wall of Sustainable Hydrogen from Waste

31. Olena Boruk, Falling Walls Lab Ukraine Winner – Breaking the Wall of Wastewater Treatment

32. Salah El Sadi, Falling Walls Lab Palestine Winner – Breaking the Wall of Nitrate Water Pollution

33. Rebecca Cenzato, Falling Walls Lab Italy Winner – Breaking the Wall of Period Poverty

34. Notoavina Ravel, Falling Walls Lab Madagascar Winner – Breaking the Wall of Inadequate Early Childhood Education

35. José L. Flores-Guerrero, Falling Walls Lab Mexico Winner – Breaking the Wall of Undiagnosed Diabetes Complications

36. Oyungerel Munkhbat, Falling Walls Lab Mongolia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Indoor Air Pollution

37. Volkan Sezgin, Qualified via the Global Diplomacy Lab – Breaking the Wall of Old School, Non-Digital Trade Diplomacy

38. Daniela Inführ, Falling Walls Lab Austria Winner – Breaking the Wall of Global Water Shortage

39. Davit Abgaryan, Falling Walls Lab Armenia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Manual Crypto Trading

40. Ayitévi F. E. Hounou-Adossi, Falling Walls Lab Togo Winner – Breaking the Wall of Chronic Blood Bag Shortage

41. Claudia Patricia Mamani Medina, Falling Walls Lab Bolivia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Insect Conservation

42. Jaloliddin Yunusov, Falling Walls Lab Tashkent Winner – Breaking the Wall of Internal Combustion Engines

43. Joris van Heijningen, Falling Walls Lab Amsterdam Winner – Breaking the Wall of Terrestrial Seismicity

44. Waliyat A. Kola-Aderoju, Falling Walls Lab Ibadan Winner – Breaking the Wall of Ecospiel in African Classrooms

45. Hunain Bin Amir, Falling Walls Lab Erlangen-Nuremberg Winner – Breaking the Wall of Breast Cancer Detection

46. Kai-Wen Yang, Falling Walls Lab Taipei Winner – Breaking the Wall of Cementing in Spine

47. Tigran Ambartsumov, Falling Walls Lab Stavropol Winner – Breaking the Wall of Poor Harvest in Drought Season

48. Emmie Chiyindiko, Falling Walls Lab Cape Town Winner – Breaking the Wall of Darkness

49. Kaveto Tjatjara, Falling Walls Lab Namibia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Sanitation to Re-Invent the Toilet

50. Sebastian Vogler, Falling Walls Lab Austria Winner– Breaking the Wall of Regenerative Timber Sourcing

51. Tatjana Geukens, Falling Walls Lab Leuven Winner – Breaking the Wall of Tissue Donation

52. Bright Tetteh Kwao, Falling Walls Lab Ghana Winner – Breaking the Wall of Pest Birds Attacks on Cereal Farms

53. Fatema Al Maqbali, Falling Walls Lab Oman Winner – Breaking the Wall of Costly Desalination

54. Anwesh Bhattacharya, Falling Walls Lab MSCA Winner – Breaking the Wall of Human Vision

55. Asteria Tsapadikou, Falling Walls Lab Greece Winner – Breaking the Wall of Microbiome with Amalthea

56. Rogers Githinji, Falling Walls Lab Nairobi Winner – Breaking the Wall of Access to Justice

57. Andrzej Żak, Falling Walls Lab Wroclaw Winner – Breaking the Wall of Photodynamic Therapy

58. María Victoria Nagel, Falling Walls Lab Argentina Winner – Breaking the Wall of Unsustainable Agriculture

59. Mohammed Musa, Falling Walls Lab Khartoum Winner – Breaking the Wall of Blood Sample Preparation Equipment

60. Michaela Vojníková, Falling Walls Lab Czech Republic Winner – Breaking the Wall of Nerve Reconstruction

61. Christoph Lotz, Falling Walls Lab Rhineland Winner – Breaking the Wall of Space Research on Earth

62. Jawaad Issoop, Falling Walls Lab Ankara Winner – Breaking the Wall of Unsustainable Building Technologies

63. Amalia Sitti Khayyira, Falling Walls Lab Indonesia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Medicine-Like Foods for Diabetes

64. Ahmed Albagdady, Falling Walls Lab Jordan Winner – Breaking the Wall of Microfluidics Automation

65. Tenin Nana Kouyate, Falling Walls Lab Bamako Winner – Breaking the Wall of Small Farmers Weak Access to AgriTech

66. Daniel Garavito, Falling Walls Lab Colombia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Education

67. Michael Stark, Falling Walls Lab Cape Town Winner – Breaking the Wall of Viral Zoonoses in Animal Farming

68. Pauline Zarrouk, Falling Walls Lab Budapest Winner – Breaking the Wall of the Nature of Gravity

69. Uzair Masood, Falling Walls Lab FCCU Lahore Winner – Breaking the Wall of Inaccessible Period Products

70. Praise Eromosele, Falling Walls Lab KAUST Winner – Breaking the Wall of Unaffordable Wastewater Treatment

71. Aleksey Makarov, Falling Walls Lab Moscow Winner – Breaking the Wall of Puddle Water

72. Soulaima Ben Lkima, Falling Walls Lab Tunisia Winner – Breaking the Wall of Logistics Challenges Facing the Industry

73. JJ Richardson, Falling Walls Lab Tokyo Winner – Breaking the Wall of Sustainable Antimicrobial Clothing

74. Cindy Ow, Falling Walls Lab Singapore Winner – Breaking the Wall of Universal Science Communication

75. Marcel Kempers, Falling Walls Lab Groningen Winner – Breaking the Wall of Coral Reef Protection from Space

More Pages